POLSKI ZWIĄZEK RUGBY

JEDNOŚĆ • PASJA • SOLIDARNOŚĆ DYSCYPLINA • SZACUNEK

Menu

PNT XV: Appointments to the camp in Gdańsk12.01.2022


Poland National Team Camp
 
MKS Pogoń Siedlce
Krystian Olejek
Łukasz Korneć
 
MKS Ogniwo Sopot
Sylwester Gąska
Adam Piotrowski
Thomas Fidler
Mateusz Plichta
Jan Mroziński
Wojciech Piotrowicz
Radosław Bysewski
Jakub Burek
 
RC Lechia Gdańsk
Grzegorz Buczek
 
Master Pharm Rugby Łódź
Krystian Pogorzelski
Przemek Dobijański
 
OKS Skra Warszawa
Vaha Halaifonua
Jan Cal
Arkadiusz Janeczko
Eryk Chain
Patryk Chain
 
RC Orkan Sochaczew
Artur Fursenko
Michal Gadomski
 
RC Posnania Poznań
Daniel Gdula
 
RzKS Juvenia Kraków
Marcin Siemaszko
Daniel Tomanek
 
RC Arka Gdynia
Anton Shashero
Dominik Mohyła
 
Rugby Club Yverdon
Patryk Reksulak
 
Bromsgrove RFC
Ed Krawiecki
 
Burry Port RFC
Jakub Malecki
 
Tynedale RFC
Ross Cooke
 
Brighton Blues
Stasio Maltby
 
Macclesfield RFC
Sam Stelmaszek
 
Bigger RFC
Craig Bachurzewski
 
Hornets RFC
Eryk Łuczka
 
Luctonians RFC
George Sweetman
 
 
Coaching Staff
Head Coach – Chris Hitt
Assistant Coach – Morgan Stoddart
Assistant Coach – Gwesyn Price Jones
Video Analysis – Joel Parry
Strength and Conditioning – Osian Edwards
Doctor – To be confirmed
Physio – To be confirmed
Physio – To be confirmed
 
Camp Information
Arrive: Sunday 23rd January - Gdańsk
Accommodation: Novotel Gdańsk Marina, ul. Jelitkowska 20, 80-342 Gdańsk
Camp Finishes: Sunday 30th January
 
All players will need to bring suitable clothing and equipment for gym-based weight training and artificial pitch rugby training, a notebook.
 
Clothes - representative (polo, t-shirt, shorts, tracksuit) clothing for training.
 
Please confirm your availability by Friday 14th January for the camp by emailing Chris Hitt at c.hitt@pzrugby.pl 
 
Chris Hitt

KNM XV: Powołania na zgrupowanie w Gdańsku Champions Cup - Rundy 01 i 02
NAJBLIŻSZY TURNIEJ

World Rugby Sevens Series - KNK7
Malaga, 21.01.2022 - 23.01.2022

Tabela Ekstraligi
 01 MKS Ogniwo Sopot 7 35
 02 RC Orkan Sochaczew 8 30
 03 RC Lechia Gdańsk 8 30
 04 Up Fitness Skra Warszawa 8 28
 05 Edach Budowlani Lublin 8 27
 06 Master Pharm Łódź 7 19
 07 RC Arka Gdynia 8 14
 08 RzKS Juvenia Kraków 8 10
 09 KS Posnania Poznań 8 6
 10 Awenta Pogoń Siedlce 8 3